What is in the Pineapple Pie? December 25, 2024 15:00 Updated Allergens for Pineapple Pie are soybean and wheat. Food sensitivities include gluten Related articles Are the Prosperity Twister Fries suitable for vegetarians? I have a large order. How do I go about ordering? Are McDonald’s® French Fries suitable for vegetarians?